+
You are here: NEWS RELEASES

Jan. 24, 2008

For Immediate Release

CAMPBELLSVILLE UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES ACADEMIC HONORS’ LIST FOR FALL 2007

By Ashley Sidebottom, staff writer

CAMPBELLSVILLE, Ky. – Campbellsville University Vice President for Academic Affairs Frank D Cheatham has announced the academic honors’ list for the fall 2007 semester.

The academic honors’ list recognizes students who achieve a grade point average of 3.50 or above for the semester with a course load of at least 12 hours. The fall 2007 academic honors’ list includes a total of 474 students, with 174 achieving a 4.0 grade point average and having been named to the President’s List. Others who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 are named to the Dean’s List; there are 300 named to that list.

Campbellsville University’s fall 2007 academic honors’ list includes the following students named to the President’s List:

Adair County – Laura Kenise Grant, a senior from Columbia, Ky.;

Anderson County – Uzias Gonzalez, a senior from Lawrenceburg, Ky.;

Boone County – Rachel Diane Szabo, a sophomore from Florence, Ky.;

Calloway County – Jessica Gaile Johnson, a junior from Murray, Ky.;

Campbell County – Michael Austin Beal, a sophomore from Highland Heights, Ky.;

Clay County – Katherine Yvonne Caldwell, a freshman from Manchester, Ky.;

Grayson County – Adlee Faith Manion, a freshman from Leitchfield, Ky.;

Hancock County - Jessica Leigh Smith, a senior from Hawesville, Ky.;

Harlan County – Kevin Anthony Vicini, a senior from Cumberland, Ky.;

Jessamine County – Sarah Elizabeth Cross, a sophomore from Wilmore, Ky.;

Kenton County – Robert Lee Myers, sophomore; and Marie Elizabeth Wesselman, senior, both of Independence, Ky.;

Lawrence County – Bryan Smith Short, a senior from Louisa, Ky.;

Letcher County – Jessica Kathleen Boggs, a sophomore from Whitesburg, Ky.;

Madison County – Brittany Dixon Bryant, a senior from Berea, Ky.;

Marshall County – Laura Jewel Slack, a freshman from Benton, Ky.;

McCracken County – Rachel Elizabeth Sherron, a freshman from West Paducah, Ky.;

McLean County – Eric Douglas Thompson, a senior from Calhoun, Ky.;

Mercer County – Logan Dean Hazelwood, a freshman from Salvisa, Ky.;

Metcalfe County – Megan Nicole Jessie Jones, a senior from Edmonton, Ky.;

Montgomery County – Courtney Alicia Danis, a freshman from Mt. Sterling, Ky.;

Oldham County – Mallory Arlene Sewell, a freshman from Westport, Ky.;

Owen County – Joshua David Mears, a sophomore from Owenton, Ky.;

Russell County – Caitlin Hilary Smith, a sophomore from Russell Springs, Ky.;

Scott County – Amanda Marie Hicks, a senior from Georgetown, Ky.;

Webster County – Katlin Nicole Pritchett, a freshman from Clay, Ky.;

Boyle County – Victoria Sharee Baker, a freshman from Junction City, Ky.; and Philip Dale Wysong, a senior from Danville, Ky.;

Breckinridge County – Adrienne Marie Butler, a junior from Harned, Ky.; and Tyler Clark Jackson, a sophomore from Webster, Ky.;

Bullitt County – Christie Nicole Bagley, senior; and Jessica Louise McBride, senior, both of Mt. Washington; James Anthony Jones, senior; and Bethany Lynn Lehenbauer, junior, both of Shepherdsville, Ky.;

Casey County – Deidra Leanne Bastin, a junior from Yosemite, Ky.; and Anita L. Harris, a sophomore from Liberty, Ky.;

Lincoln County – Iris Nicole Peyton, senior; and Lauren Denise Toadvine, sophomore, both of Hustonville, Ky.;

Pulaski County – Christopher Neile Adkins, senior; Adrianne Rose Allen, senior; and Jason Wayne Roberts, junior, all of Somerset, Ky.; Diana Michele Creech, a senior from Burnside, Ky.; Lindsey Leshea Huff, a senior from Windsor, Ky.; and Joshua Ryan Petrey, a junior from Eubank, Ky.;

Fayette County – Jana Meredith Calhoun, senior; Bethany Grace Rothermund, junior; Cory Mark Snyder, sophomore; and Amanda Beth White, senior, all of Lexington, Ky.;

Franklin County – Morgan B’Shea Bullock, a freshman of Frankfort, Ky.;

Green County – Whitney Marlene Curry, junior; Brian Michael Gray, freshman; Paige Nichole Hall, senior; Amanda Lynn Kelly Patterson, freshman; Autumn Faith Perkins, senior; and Lindsay Nicole Walker, senior, all of Greensburg, Ky.;

Hardin County – Molly Anne Boes, senior; Samantha Carol Graves, senior; Megan Ashley Parker, junior; Rachael Danielle Stillwell, senior; Amber Renee Wimsatt, sophomore; Andrew Michael Hillard, senior; Richard Kyle Wheeling, senior; and Brandon Lee Young, senior, all of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Jennifer Lee Den Dekker, freshman; Dustin Thomas Snyder, senior; and Tyler Gregory Vessels, senior, all of Vine Grove, Ky.; Bailey Nicole Schrupp, freshman; and Christian Wesley Whitmer, senior; both of Radcliff, Ky.; Shelly Nicole Highbaugh, a senior from Upton, Ky.; and Amelia Mae Rosenberger, a sophomore from Sonora, Ky.;

LaRue County – James Scott Hornback, a sophomore from Buffalo, Ky.;

Hart County – Jennifer Nicole Houk, a junior from Munfordville, Ky.; and Whitney Itialia Vaughn, a freshman from Canmer, Ky.;

Hopkins County – Whitney LeAnn Davis, a sophomore from Hanson, Ky.; and Matthew William Egbert, a sophomore from Madisonville, Ky.;

Jefferson County – Brittany Marie Asbury, freshman; Emily Ann Bryant, junior; Emily Elizabeth Daugherty, senior; Damon Todd Dunlap, senior; Corey Allison Evancho, senior; Tyler Joseph McCune, freshman; Stephen Chase Miles, senior; Emily Jayne Stivers, junior; Phillip Wayne Sullivan, senior; and Lawrence H. Wigginton, senior, all of Louisville, Ky., and Huang He Luo, a senior from Jeffersontown, Ky.;

Johnson County – Casey Douglas Young, senior; and Corey Douglas Young, senior, both of West Van Lear, Ky.;

Knox/Whitley County – Melinda Leigha Coppock, a freshman from Corbin, Ky.;

Logan County – Elizabeth Leigh Harris, a sophomore from Russellville, Ky.; and Katie Louisa Howlett, a senior from Auburn, Ky.;

Marion County – Emily Estelle Buckman, junior; Brandi Lee Gulley, senior; Lisa Ann Harmon, junior; Ann Hill Mattingly, senior; Jennifer Elizabeth McCarty, freshman; Amanda Brooke Barnett, senior; and Kara Beth Thomas, senior, all of Lebanon, Ky.; and Theresa Nicole Thomas, a junior from Raywick, Ky.;

Nelson County – Kimberly Ann Burton, senior; Tammy Lynn Gribbins, senior; and Cara Whitney Montgomery, senior, all of Bardstown, Ky.; and Andrea Michelle O’Bryan, a junior from New Hope, Ky.;

Shelby County – Ashley Brooke Boyd, a junior from Simpsonville, Ky.; and Alan Patrick Haven, a freshman from Shelbyville, Ky.;

Warren County – Ann Louise Callaham, senior; and Robert Carl Essler, senior, both of Bowling Green, Ky.; and Melody Renee Hall, a junior from Rockfield, Ky.;

Washington County – Alicia Dawn Burkhead, senior; Peggy Lynn Gaona, sophomore; and Christa Miriam Hatfield, sophomore, all of Willisburg, Ky.; and Patrick Reid Young, a freshman from Springfield, Ky.;

Woodford County – Amanda Michelle Filipp, senior; and Benjamin Wylder Randall, sophomore, both of Versailles, Ky.;

Taylor County – Amanda Brooke Barnett, senior; Robert Morgan Bender, junior; Jamie Marie Bruckert, sophomore; Kayla Mae Burton, freshman; Roger Cole Caven, junior; Tammie Jean Collins, senior; Kimberly Lynn Davis, sophomore; Anita Beth Dupps, post-baccalaureate; Skye Bren Gardner, sophomore; Amber Nicole Hall, sophomore;

Brittany Laura Hatcher, freshman; Andrew Michael Hillard, senior; Anna Marie Johnson, sophomore; Leigh Anne Johnson, freshman; Kimberly Michelle Jones Mattingly, senior; Sarah Catherine Melton, sophomore; Amy Marie Meyer, junior; Chad Lee Payne, junior; Alisha Sue Peppers, freshman; Mina Mae Phillips, sophomore; Chelsey Rae Redd, senior;

Matthew Scott Rigsby, sophomore; Megan Lynne Rodgers, senior; Kyle Alexander Romines, sophomore; Jacalyn Kelly Smith, post-baccalaureate; Jessica Leigh Smith, senior; Logan Thomas Smith, sophomore; Jayne Allison Thompson, senior; Drew Allen Underwood, senior; Phillip Underwood, senior; Heather Ann Warren, senior;

Jessica Lynn Weatherford, junior; Marie Elizabeth Wesselman, senior; Richard Kyle Wheeling, senior; Christian Wesley Whitmer, senior; Terri Ann Wicker, senior; Terry Lynn Yates, senior; and Tami Lechelle McWhorter, senior, all of Campbellsville; Shannon Elaine Cox, a sophomore from Mannsville, Ky.; and Hannah Sue Wise, a senior from Elk Horn, Ky.;

Oklahoma – Brad Alan Berryhill, a senior from Tuttle;

Ohio – Sarah Kay Boggs, a freshman from Madison; Sara Lynn Branch, a senior from Paulding; Rachel Ann Fulkman, a senior from Pickerington; and Matthew Thomas Mittelkamp, a senior from Troy;

Pennsylvania – Heather Marie Campbell, a senior from Graysville;

South Carolina – Carman Leigh Edwards, a freshman from Columbia;

Missouri – Emily Jo Hamlin, a senior from Kearney;

Michigan – Michelle Lynn Lash, a senior from Zeeland;

Indiana – Blake Steven Lawyer, a senior from Elnora; and Brittney Jean McKee, a junior from Charlestown;

Alabama – David William Lee, a junior from Monroeville;

Tennessee – Andrew Davis McNeill, a freshman from Louisville; Megan Theresa Parr, a junior from Humboldt; and Ashlee Maranda Wilkinson, a junior from Belvidere;

New Jersey – Esther Catherine Middlekauff, a sophomore from Barnegat;

Georgia – Kyle Garnett Norred, a senior from Kennesaw;

Internationals – Pawan Rumba, freshman; and Sunena Suwal, freshman, both of Kathmandu, Nepal; Jugmi Gurung, a freshman from Mustang, Nepal; Yuko Kaida, a freshman from Nichinan City, Japan; Alejandro Andres Martinez, a freshman from Caracas, Venezuela; Gayane Ashot Ordukhanyan, a freshman from Yerevan, Armenia; Buyankhuu Sharavjamts, a freshman from Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia; Claryssa Silva Tomaz, a senior from Bucharest, Romania; and Johannes Welsch, a sophomore from Bruehl, Germany.

Campbellsville University’s fall 2007 academic honors’ list includes the following students named to the Dean’s List:

Adair County – Joey W. Bell and Sheila Denise Taylor, both freshmen from Columbia, Ky.;

Anderson County - Margaret Mackenzie Rice, a junior from Lawrenceburg;

Marion County – Anne Marie Edelen, senior; Joshua Hagan Evans, sophomore; Rebekah Sharon Gordon, sophomore; Paula Jean Grant, freshman; Jonathan Cody Hall, freshman; Sara Beth Mattingly, senior; Steven Richard Smith, senior; Roger Dale Smothers, sophomore; Laura Wells Spragens, senior; Laura Summers Swencki, junior; Matthew John Thomas, senior; and Mary Elizabeth Whitlock, sophomore; all of Lebanon, Ky.;

Brandi Renee Mattingly, junior; Crystal Maria Jones Nalley, senior; and Amy Blandford Newton, senior, all of Loretto; James Edward Evans, a sophomore from Bradfordsville; and Michaela Marie Miles, a sophomore from St. Francis, Ky.;

Green County – Jonathan Dale Buchanan, senior; Nathanael Aaron Clark, senior; Vicki Rhea Dameron-Lester, senior; Vanessa L. Dicken, junior; Kara Dawn Bishop Hargan, junior; Leah Daneen Hayes, freshman; William Clell Lobb, freshman; Kachet Candice Manners, senior; BreAnna Lynn Milby, sophomore; and John Patrick Shofner, senior, all of Greensburg, Ky.; DeMarcus Steven Compton, junior; Jonathan Paul Houk, senior; and Stephanie Jane McCubbins Whitehead, senior, all of Summersville, Ky.;

LaRue County – Amber Nicole Jinnett, junior; and Aaron Marcus LaFollette, sophomore, both of Hodgenville, Ky.;

Hardin County – Cory Adam Blair, senior; Sharon Renee Johnson, sophomore; Amanda Elizabeth Kerr, freshman; Nathan Dale Quesenberry, junior; Taran Elise Smith Rager, senior; and Michelle Marie Wilson-O’Loughlin, junior, all of Elizabethtown, Ky.; Kegan Lyndsay Nall, a senior from Radcliff, Ky.; Lindsay Shannon Snyder, freshman; Lauren Elizabeth Wathen, senior; and Nicole Michelle Wilcox, junior, all of Vine Grove, Ky.; Madeline Louise Kitchens, a senior from Rineyville, Ky.; and Heather Monique Hodges, a senior from Sonora, Ky.;

Jefferson County – Kimberly Marie Baker, freshman; Michelle Renee Brimm, junior; Kelly Covington Few, senior; Jenna Leigh Hedges, senior; Cameron Ross Hillerich, sophomore; Hannah Ruth Jackson, senior; Jeremy Michael Lawson, senior; Dana Rae Price, senior; Joshua David Ratterman, sophomore; and Charletta Renee Richardson, senior, all of Louisville, Ky.;

Fayette County – Sarah Elizabeth Borders, senior; Melinda Renee Ward, sophomore; Barry Nolan Wethington, sophomore; Rachel Ann White, senior; and Danielle Marion Yannelli, junior, all of Lexington, Ky.;

Meade County – Jordan Thomas Benock, a sophomore from Battletown, Ky,; Ashley Rose Bewley, senior; and Sarah Catherine Smith, junior, both of Brandenburg, Ky.;

Warren County – Nicholas Wayne Bloodworth, freshman; Laura Michelle Clark, junior; Vedad Hadzikadunic, freshman; Justin Taylor Mansfield, senior; and Tanya Vlahovic, senior, all of Bowling Green, Ky.; and Edwin Tyler Young, a freshman from Rockfield, Ky.;

Casey County – Lucas Tyrell Arnold, freshman; and Stacie Louise Cochran, junior, both of Liberty, Ky.;

Lincoln County – Andrea Jo Burton, junior; David Joseph Grigson, senior; Kyle Douglas Hester, junior; and Morgan Brittany Smith, junior, all of Stanford, Ky.; Jordan Adam Lane, freshman; and Melinda Shae McCowan, junior, both of Hustonville, Ky.; and Ashley Lynn Turpin, a senior from Waynesburg;

Pulaski County – Anthony Eugene Gilbert, senior; Jeffrey Grant Litton, junior; Elgin Rudolph Pettus, senior; and Leslie Allison Silvers, senior, all of Somerset, Ky.; Heather Renee Massey, a senior from Science Hill, Ky.; and Ashley Nicole Greer, a junior from Eubank, Ky.;

Mercer County – Hannah Estelle Camic, senior; Phillip Barron Carlisle, freshman; and Justin Lee Johnson, sophomore, all of Harrodsburg, Ky.;

Spencer County – Lauren Nicole Cecil, freshman; and Austin Henry Collins, freshman, both of Taylorsville, Ky.;

Christian County – Clinton Carl Brame, senior; and Sally Emmeline Womble, junior, both of Hopkinsville; and Cara Clark Wimpy, a freshman from Pembroke, Ky.;

Daviess County – Stephanie Carole Crabtree, a senior from Utica, Ky.; Curtis Wayne Payne, a sophomore from Philpot, Ky.; Amber Kathleen Davis, senior; and Mary Lynn Gray, freshman, both of Owensboro, Ky.;

Franklin County – Katherine Rose Cox, junior; Anna Louise Troth, senior; Lauren Elizabeth Redding, sophomore; and Tiffany Lynn West, senior, all of Frankfort, Ky.;

Whitley County – Emily Cathryn Dunston, a sophomore from Williamsburg, Ky.;

Knox County – Rachel Elizabeth Cain, a freshman from Corbin, Ky.; James Robert Garrett, sophomore; and Jessica Jo Garrett, senior, both of Barbourville, Ky.;

Hopkins County – Erica Jean Cameron, junior; Amy Leigh Coombs, senior; Jessica Renae Gunby, junior; Brian Joseph House, junior; and Ashley Renea Todd, freshman, all of Madisonville, Ky.;

Oldham County – Amber Sheree Crawford, senior; Sarah Rochelle Moore, senior; Cameron Gene Raulston, sophomore; and Sean Christopher Stengl, sophomore, all of LaGrange; Elizabeth Anne Woods, a senior from Crestwood, Ky.; and Thomas Jordan Grace, a senior from Westport, Ky.;

Clinton County – Ricky Lee Gunter, freshman; Joseph Donovan Hatfield, senior; and Whitney Elizabeth Logan, freshman, all of Albany, Ky.;

Breckinridge County – Justin Allen Shartzer, a junior from Lodiburg, Ky.; and Tiffany Nicole Trent, a freshman from Webster, Ky.;

Pike County – Scott Evan Combs, senior; and Daniel Shane Hall, sophomore, both of Pikeville, Ky.;

Bullitt County – Rachel Marie Crenshaw, sophomore; and Jeffery Alexander Young, freshman, both of Shepherdsville, Ky.; Garrett Keith Lowery, sophomore; and Laura Beth Mann, sophomore, both of Mt. Washington, Ky.;

Grant County – Timothy Ryan Howe, freshman; Sarah Elizabeth Rose, freshman; and Aaron Michael Hutchinson, freshman, all of Dry Ridge, Ky.;

Caldwell County – Michael Garrett Gilkey, senior; and Miranda Kay Meeks, junior, both of Princeton, Ky.;

Graves County – Bobby Ray Knight, a freshman from Hickory, Ky.; Micah Don Spicer, a freshman from Wingo, Ky.; and Kellie Marie Wilber, a sophomore from Mayfield, Ky.;

Garrard County – Betsy Leigh Ball, junior; and Brian Corey Isaacs, sophomore, both of Lancaster, Ky.;

Henderson County – Phillip Walker Brann, a senior from Robards, Ky.; and Wade Michael McGuire, a sophomore from Spottsville, Ky.;

Boyle County – Kelly Lynn Embree, freshman; Christina Louise Miller, sophomore; and Kendra O’Neill Nutter, freshman, all of Danville, Ky.; and Laura Marie Webb, a junior from Perryville, Ky.;

Logan County – Benjamin Allan Carpenter, a sophomore from Russellville, Ky.; and Bryan Lee Fuller, a junior from Lewisburg, Ky.;

Boyd County – Ruthey Miranda Damron, sophomore; and David Curtis Clayton McClelland, senior, both of Ashland, Ky.;

Lawrence County –Jairus Robert York Murton, a junior from Louisa, Ky.;

Allen County – Austin Bryce Gilliatt, freshman; and Christopher Daniel Motley, freshman, both of Scottsville, Ky.;

Marshall County – Logan Neal Griffin, a freshman from Gilbertsville, Ky.; and Evan Collier Pierce, a freshman from Benton, Ky.;

Campbell County – Thomas Nicholas Hervey, a junior from Alexandria, Ky.; and Julie Ann Proffitt, a junior from Bellevue, Ky.;

Woodford County – Jared Lee Clark, sophomore; and Amy Rose Etherington, freshman, both of Versailles, Ky.;

Hancock County – Jacob Tyler Smith, senior; and Samantha Faye Swihart, senior, both of Hawesville, Ky.;

Muhlenburg County – Hillary Rae Prunty, a junior from Greenville, Ky.; and Xavier Scotty Wells, a freshman from Central City, Ky.;

Washington County – Elizabeth Faith Medley, junior; Phillip M. Mitchell, freshman; Jordon Travis Reinle, senior; Deanna Lynne Bartley, senior; Joseph Lee Mattingly, senior; and Whitney Claire Tingle, junior, all of Springfield, Ky.;

Barren County – Colleen Nicole Frankenberg, a sophomore from Glasgow, Ky.;

Boone County – John Rogers McDermond, a sophomore from Florence, Ky.; and Tiffany Marie Ramos, a sophomore from Walton, Ky.;

Carter County – Jennifer Elizabeth Lilly, a freshman from Olive Hill, Ky.;

Edmonson County – Alisa Renee Florence, a senior from Brownsville, Ky.;

Grayson County – Seth Allen Johnson, a freshman from Leitchfield, Ky.;

Harlan County – Jessica Leanne Creech, a junior from Benham, Ky.;

Harrison County – Jessica Diana Lynn Jackson, a sophomore from Berry, Ky.;

Hart County – Heather Leigh Druen, a senior from Canmer, Ky.;

Jessamine County – Bryan Jay Orme, a sophomore from Nicholasville, Ky.;

Lyon County – Amanda Leigh Lipscomb, a freshman from Eddyville, Ky.;

Martin County – Cheris L. Evans, a sophomore from Inez, Ky.;

McCracken County – Tyler Wayne Lambert, a freshman from Paducah, Ky.;

Metcalfe County – Micah Lee Ann Jessie, a junior from Edmonton, Ky.;

Nelson County – David Michael Kays, a junior from Bardstown, Ky.;

Owen County – Michelle Lynn Slaughter, a senior from Owenton, Ky.;

Shelby County – Leigh Ann Sweasy, a freshman from Shelbyville, Ky.;

Simpson County – Amanda Nicole Duvall, freshman; and William Lawrence Griffin, senior, both of Franklin, Ky.;

Todd County – Millie Beth Deason, a freshman from Elkton, Ky.;

Trigg County – Sara Elizabeth Tramble, a senior from Cadiz, Ky.;

Union County – Amanda Christine Edmondson, a freshman from Morganfield, Ky.;

Taylor County – Jamie Laine Gabehart Adams, junior; Tuul Badamdorj, junior; Deanna Lynne Bartley, senior; Casey Anne Bradstreet, senior; Michael Patrick Bright, freshman; Daniel Robin Brown, sophomore; Doris L. Brockman, freshman; Thomas Blake Corbin, sophomore; Tina Kaye Corbin, sophomore; Samantha Jo Cotten, sophomore;

Allen Thomas Courington, senior; Lauryn Ashton Cox, sophomore; Jessica Renae Dobson, freshman; Kelly Dee Dillard, junior; Candace Lynne Dye, freshman; Andrea Nicole Fielding, senior; Tia Anneliese Francisco, sophomore; Rebekah Lynn Butler Gabbert, junior; Sarah Bethany Garner, senior; Ricky W. Green, senior;

William Lawrence Griffin, senior; Jade MacKenzie Gupton, sophomore; William Daniel Hatcher, senior; Megan Rachelle Hash, freshman; Erin Elizabeth Harris, senior; Drew Allen Hayes, junior; Heather Renee Hedgespeth, junior; Joseph Anthony Huddleston, sophomore; Vighter Ozezinimize Iberi, senior; Carrie Ann James, senior;

Weston Drew Jones, senior; Madeline Louise Kitchens, senior; Savannah Layne Knopp, senior; Brandon Scott Lakes, freshman; Jerry E. Lakes, sophomore; Andrea Nichole Lanham, sophomore; Daniel Walter Lawless, freshman; Lincoln Shawn Lawless, sophomore; Tara Whittington Lawson, senior; Mary Beth Lobb, junior;

Amanda Dale Long, senior; Stephen Andrew Mann, senior; Richard Emmett Manning, sophomore; Josephine Rose Masterson, senior; Joseph Lee Mattingly, senior; Patrick Thomas Mattingly, sophomore; Lana Jill McCubbin, sophomore; Terry W. McQueary, freshman; Terry E. Mills, freshman; Melissa Mae Mings, senior;

Aimee R. Morris, senior; Rachel Lynn McKinley Moss, junior; Jairus Robert York Murton, junior; Stephanie Gail Noland, senior; Angela Dawn Pace, junior; Edwin Carl Pavy, senior; Brittany McCall Pelly, senior; Tanya Linette Perkins, senior; Rouchelle Laverne Peterson, senior; Jackie Michelle Phillips, sophomore;

Taran Elise Smith Rager, senior; Thomas Paxton Redd, senior; Lauren Elizabeth Redding, sophomore; Margaret Mackenzie Rice, junior; Holly Lynn Sabo, junior; Trista Louise Schwoebel, freshman; Terry Louise Smith, freshman; Robbilyn Danae Speer, senior; Martin Tyler Tucker, senior; Candace Marie Tungate, junior;

Tracy Danielle Vanover, senior; Shawnta Catrell Vaughn, senior; Nam Hoang Vuong, senior; Rachel Nicole Whitmore, freshman; Annie Elizabeth Williams, senior; Jessica Ann Wilson, sophomore; and Elizabeth Anne Woods, senior, all of Campbellsville;

Oregon – Lisa Deloris Agra, a senior from The Dalles;

North Carolina – Maria Andrade, a freshman from Charlotte;

Ohio – Stephanie Lauren Banks, a freshman from Franklin; Nathan M. Cox, a freshman from Troy; Brittany C. Leone, a senior from Hillard; Karen Rene McMaken, a senior from St. Paris; Joseph Steven Neel, a freshman from Fairborn; and Danalee Rollins, a freshman from Fairfield;

Indiana – Stephanie Yvette Barber, a junior from Jeffersonville; Christopher Scott Branam, a senior from Clear Creek; and Rebecca Lynn Newton, sophomore from Charlestown;

Illinois – Graham Alan Buss, a freshman from Wonder Lake;

Rhode Island – Alyssa Rae Champagne, a junior from North Smithfield;

Montana – Kelsey Lane Davis, a junior from Shelby;

Georgia – Kirk Joshua Deadrick, a senior from Duluth; and Aaron Cochran Smith, a sophomore from Marietta;

Maryland – Deborah Kay Dean, a freshman from Rising Sun;

Tennessee – Kristi Diane Ensminger, a junior from Kingston Springs; Diana Kathleen Gardiner, a freshman from Erwin; Jessica Leigh Kirby, a freshman from Hendersonville; and Whitney Lynn Smyser, a junior from Mt. Juliet;

Michigan – Lisa Diana Lash, a freshman from Zeeland;

Virginia – Kaci Jarelle Payne, a senior from Pulaski;

New Jersey – Jesse Thomas Reese, a sophomore from Keyport;

Internationals – Jonathan Benoit Bourassa, a freshman from Prince George, Canada; Morgan Thomas Carlile, a senior from Prince Edward Island, Canada; Cassidy A. Kroeker, a sophomore from Boissevain, Canada; Temple William MacDonald, a senior from Charlottetown, Canada;

Shuhua Cao, a senior from Beijing, China; Arati Gurung, freshman; Ajay Pradhan, sophomore; and Abhishek Joshi, freshman, all of Kathmandu, Nepal; and Rahul Sigdel, a sophomore from Kaski, Nepal;

Chang Sig Choi, a freshman from Seoul, South Korea; Buyandelger Gansukh, a freshman from Darkhan-Uul, Mongolia; Orgil Purevkhuu, a junior from Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia; Maria Elisa Zamorano Gomez, a sophomore from Madrid, Spain; Jovana Koprivica, a sophomore from Belgrade, Serbia;

Dennis Kweku Mensah, a freshman from Kumasi, Ghana; Santiago Andres Passero, a freshman from Buenos Aires, Argentina; Hristo Marinov Petkov, a junior from Botevgrad, Bulgaria; André Silva Pereira Tomaz, a sophomore from Bucharest, Romania; and Mai Umemoto, a senior from Hyogo, Japan.

Campbellsville University is a private, comprehensive institution located in South Central Kentucky. Founded in 1906, Campbellsville University is affiliated with the Kentucky Baptist Convention and has an enrollment of 2,405 students who represent 98 Kentucky counties, 25 states and 29 foreign nations. Listed in U.S.News & World Report’s 2008 “America’s Best Colleges,” CU is ranked 22nd in “Best Baccalaureate Colleges” in the South and eighth in the South for “Great Schools, Great Prices.” CU has been ranked 15 consecutive years with U.S.News & World Report. The university has also been named to America’s Best Christian Colleges®. Campbellsville University is located 82 miles southwest of Lexington, Ky., and 80 miles southeast of Louisville, Ky. Dr. Michael V. Carter is in his ninth year as president.